ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Concordia - IMO 9162679

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Klaas-Jan Brouwer [View profile]Title:ConcordiaAdded:Jan 28, 2019
Captured:July 10, 2015IMO:9162679Hits:84
Location:Moerdijk, Netherlands
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Copyright
Spot place: Moerdijk, The Netherlands. Spot date: 10/07/'15.
IMO-nr.: 9162679 | Callsign: DPCT | Former name(s): Concordia (11/'97) / Chiquita Las Americas (02/'02) / Concordia (11/'07) / Tiznit (06/'09) / Concordia (11/'09) / Tiznit (05/'10) | Loa: 138.50 m | Beam: 21.75 m | Depth: 10.83 m | Draught: 8.36 m | DWT: 11401 ton | GT: 7981 | Main Engine(s): 1x MaK 9M32 (1x 8640 kW) | Speed: 19.0 kn | Container Capacity: 864 TEU | Built: 12/1997 | Yard & place: J.J. Sietas KG Schiffswerft GmbH & Co., Hamburg | Owner: Drevin Bereederungs-GmbH & Co. KG (Rainer D) | Manager: Drevin Bereederungs-GmbH & Co. KG | Flag: Germany | Port of Registry: Hamburg
Remarks:
- Sietas 162.
Vessel Identification
Name:Concordia
IMO:9162679
Flag:Germany
MMSI:211264700
Callsign:DPCT
Former name(s):
- Tiznit (Until 2010 May 10)
- Concordia (Until 2009 Nov 06)
- Tiznit (Until 2009 Jun)
- Concordia (Until 2007 Nov 27)
- Chiquita Las Americas (Until 2000 Feb)
- Concordia (Until 1997 Nov 26)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,981 tons
Summer DWT:11,401 tons
Length:139 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:6.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamburg
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°0’34.49” N, 8°8’48.11” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.1kts, 275° (275°)
Destination:
Location:Hamburg Port
Arrival:17th Mar 2019
10:00:09 UTC
Last update:
7 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
CONCORDIA
© Jens Boldt
CONCORDIA
© Jens Boldt
CONCORDIA
© Jens Boldt
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 84 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!