ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VELA I - IMO 8104539

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Emmanuel.L [View profile]Title:VELA IAdded:Jan 29, 2019
Captured:January 28, 2019IMO:8104539Hits:36
Location:Valletta, Malta
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Moldova reg. cargo vessel built in 1981 unloading grain products.
Vessel Identification
Name:Vela I
IMO:8104539
Flag:Moldova
MMSI:214182114
Callsign:ERUN
Former name(s):
- Vela (Until 2013 Sep)
- Diadem (Until 2009 Apr)
- Tramp (Until 2004 Sep)
- Breitenburg (Until 2004 Apr)
- Helm Trader (Until 2004)
- Keitum (Until 1995 Oct)
- Jule (Until 1994)
- Balder (Until 1993 Jan)
- Jule (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,939 tons
Summer DWT:2,890 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bulgarski Koraben
Build year:1981
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°11’47.68” N, 22°43’33.83” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
8.5kts, 282° (285°)
Destination:
Location:Valletta
Arrival:7th Mar 2019
15:30:36 UTC
Last update:
2 days 12 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 18th, 06:00:12 UTCHrras-itran-hrras
2018 July 5th, 06:30:36 UTCItran
2018 June 5th, 19:00:36 UTCItran-hrras
2018 May 27th, 06:00:44 UTCItran
2018 March 1st, 09:00:16 UTCDurres
2018 February 11th, 20:00:23 UTCCsbar
2018 January 17th, 07:00:26 UTCVlora
2018 January 9th, 02:00:38 UTCIzmir
2017 December 31st, 12:00:04 UTCVlore
2017 December 27th, 12:00:20 UTCIzmir
More Of This Ship
VELA I
© Emmanuel.L
VELA I
© Emmanuel.L
VELA I
© jeffess
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 36 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!