ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Atlantic Nova - IMO 9118848

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Craig [View profile]Title:Atlantic NovaAdded:Jan 29, 2019
Captured:IMO:9118848Hits:65
Location:Newcastle, Australia
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
At anchor, Newcastle NSW. 1995
Vessel Identification
Name:Ocean Rich
IMO:9118848
Flag:Panama
MMSI:355965000
Callsign:3EWF3
Former name(s):
- Golden Bridge (Until 2008 Jan)
- Atlantic Nova (Until 1999 Dec)
- Rzs Joy (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:35,899 tons
Summer DWT:69,057 tons
Length:225 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:9 m

Additional Information
Class society:China Classification Society
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
24°34’38.72” N, 119°11’52.14” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.7kts, 51° (48°)
Destination:
Location:Fujairah
Arrival:23rd Nov 2018
01:00:29 UTC
Last update:
22 hours 31 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 12th, 08:00:28 UTCRizhao Cn
2018 July 11th, 00:10:40 UTCYantai Anch
2018 July 8th, 10:50:54 UTCYan Tai Cn
2018 May 25th, 17:00:27 UTCKetapang Id
2018 April 16th, 19:00:42 UTCMy Klang
2018 March 15th, 19:40:55 UTCBintulu
2018 February 28th, 12:00:57 UTCLong Kou
2018 February 20th, 13:00:54 UTCJing Jiang Cn
2018 February 13th, 08:00:51 UTCCjk
2017 September 6th, 00:00:48 UTCFuzhou
More Of This Ship
Golden Bridge
© German Iluhin
Golden Bridge
© foggy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 65 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!