ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

River Lee - IMO 6709608

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Robbie Cox [View profile]Title:River LeeAdded:Jan 30, 2019
Captured:May 02, 1983IMO:6709608Hits:75
Location:Dublin, Ireland
Photo Category: Tankers built before 1970
Description:
On oil berth No1 Dublin

Photo Robert Byrne posted with permission
Vessel Identification
Name:Romana
IMO:6709608
Former name(s):
- Palmar 1 (Until 1994 Aug)
- Ucanca (Until 1994)
- Palmar 1 (Until 1994)
- River Lee (Until 1983)
- Chartsman (Until 1976)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tanker
Gross tonnage:705 tons
Summer DWT:1,191 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1967
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
River Lee
© simonwp
RIVER LEE
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 75 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!