ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Melas - IMO 9409625

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Robbie Cox [View profile]Title:MelasAdded:Jan 30, 2019
Captured:January 24, 2019IMO:9409625Hits:37
Location:Dublin, Ireland
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Loading scrap at berth 46
Vessel Identification
Name:Melas
IMO:9409625
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305813000
Callsign:V2FV5
Former name(s):
- 207 S.c.navol (Until 2006 Mar 15)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,452 tons
Summer DWT:3,675 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2010
AIS Information
Last known position:
43°35’17.51” N, 3°38’30.04” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.2kts, 278° (274°)
Destination:
Location:Es Bio
Arrival:20th Apr 2019
03:00:24 UTC
Last update:
22 hours 53 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 12th, 04:00:50 UTCFerrol
2018 September 4th, 20:00:40 UTCDundalk
2018 September 2nd, 18:00:37 UTCGreenore
2018 August 29th, 20:30:38 UTCFerrol
2018 August 27th, 19:00:31 UTCLeixoes
2018 August 21st, 21:00:00 UTCPasai
2018 August 21st, 18:00:09 UTCPasajes
2018 August 15th, 11:00:56 UTCBremen Via Nok
2018 August 9th, 03:00:50 UTCNaestved
2018 August 4th, 08:00:12 UTCUst-luga
More Of This Ship
Melas
© Wil Weijsters
MELAS
© jeffess
MELAS
© Robert J Smith
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 37 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!