ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC Brianna - IMO 8410952

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:simonwp [View profile]Title:MSC BriannaAdded:Jan 30, 2019
Captured:September 01, 2000IMO:8410952Hits:179
Location:Terneuzen, Netherlands
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
River Schelde

(Scanned slide)
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Brianna
IMO:8410952
Former name(s):
- Neptune Jade (Until 1997 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:40,177 tons
Summer DWT:43,288 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MSC BRIANNA
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
MSC Brianna
© simonwp
MSC BRIANNA
© jean-michel
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 179 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!