ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EEMS SPRINTER - IMO 9421611

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:seaweasel [View profile]Title:EEMS SPRINTERAdded:Jan 30, 2019
Captured:May 05, 2018IMO:9421611Hits:130
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Upstream on the River Rhine passing Wesel/Germany at Rhine Kilometer 814.
Length 87,27m beam 11,42m draught 4,26m
GT : 1862 tons
DWT : 2620 tons
Home port : Delfzijl (NL)
Operated by Amasus Shipping at Delfzijl (NL)
Main engine : ABC 6 MDZC (1500hp at 800rpm)
Callsign : PHIZ
MMSI : 245407000
Built in 2007 by Hong Ha Shipyard at Haiphong/Vietnam (yard number HH-01)
Vessel Identification
Name:Eems Sprinter
IMO:9421611
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:245407000
Callsign:PHIZ
Former name(s):
- Christiaan (Until 2007 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,862 tons
Summer DWT:2,620 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:3.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Delfzijl
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
52°56’22.27” N, 1°25’11.41” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.2kts, 123° (124°)
Destination:
Location:Boston
Arrival:21st Mar 2019
05:30:37 UTC
Last update:
48 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 8th, 22:30:32 UTCDordrecht
2018 September 10th, 15:00:34 UTCElbiuf
2018 September 10th, 15:00:22 UTCElbeuf
2018 September 1st, 15:00:24 UTCGunnes Grove
2018 August 31st, 22:00:26 UTCRotterdam
2018 August 18th, 08:00:14 UTCPasajes
2018 August 14th, 05:00:43 UTCRotterdam
2018 August 12th, 21:00:44 UTCTerneuzen
2018 August 10th, 10:00:48 UTCBlyth
2018 August 6th, 01:00:02 UTCRotterdam
More Of This Ship
Eems Sprinter
© Frank Behrends
EEMS SPRINTER
© Aleksi & Tane Lindström
EEMS SPRINTER
© Aleksi & Tane Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
seaweasel on Jan 30, 2019 17:41 (1 month ago)
Moin Volker, I thought you would like this one... :-)

Thanks for your nice comment and have a nice evening, my friend.

Cheers, Hans
volker1948 on Jan 30, 2019 16:49 (1 month ago)
Moin Hans my friend.Nice shot of this well known coaster. Best wishes,Volker.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 130 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!