ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OOCL Rauma - IMO 9462794

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Klaas-Jan Brouwer [View profile]Title:OOCL RaumaAdded:Jan 30, 2019
Captured:November 13, 2018IMO:9462794Hits:30
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Copyright
Spot place: Hamburg, Germany. Spot date: 13/11/'18.
IMO-nr.: 9462794 | Callsign: PBWS | Former name(s): Elysee (06/'12) | Loa: 168.11 m | Beam: 26.80 m | Depth: 14.00 m | Draught: 9.61 m | DWT: 17892 ton | GT: 17488 | Main Engine(s): 1x MAN-B&W 8L58/64 (1x 11200 kW) | Speed: 19.3 kn | Container Capacity: 1404 TEU | Built: 11/2009 | Yard & place: J.J. Sietas KG Schiffswerft GmbH & Co., Hamburg | Owner: Elysee Bewaarder BV | Manager: JR Shipping BV (Fleetmanagement) | Flag: Holland | Port of Registry: Harlingen
Remarks:
- Sietas 178.
Vessel Identification
Name:Oocl Rauma
IMO:9462794
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:246650000
Callsign:PBWS
Former name(s):
- Elysee (Until 2012 Jun 13)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:17,488 tons
Summer DWT:17,892 tons
Length:169 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:9.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Harlingen
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2009
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°58’24.91” N, 4°2’17” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 280° (111°)
Destination:
Location:Rotterdam
Arrival:19th Jun 2019
20:00:18 UTC
Last update:
53 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 11th, 11:00:06 UTCHamburg
2018 September 5th, 06:00:44 UTCStockholm
2018 September 4th, 06:00:05 UTCNorrkoping
2018 September 1st, 12:00:57 UTCHamburg
2018 August 28th, 12:00:29 UTCGdynia
2018 August 22nd, 16:00:36 UTCBremerhaven
2018 August 20th, 20:00:56 UTCHamburg
2018 August 18th, 12:00:30 UTCStockholm
2018 August 16th, 06:00:46 UTCGavle
2018 August 15th, 03:00:15 UTCStockholm
More Of This Ship
OOCL Rauma
© Frank Behrends
OOCL Rauma
© Klaas-Jan Brouwer
OOCL Rauma
© Klaas-Jan Brouwer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 30 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!