ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

YAKHONT - IMO 6824446

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Malcolm Cranfield [View profile]Title:YAKHONTAdded:Jan 30, 2019
Captured:IMO:6824446Hits:104
Location:Kiel Canal, Germany
Photo Category: Fishing vessel loa 70ft/21m and over
Description:
The USSR Zapryba's 1966 Klaipeda built factory trawler YAKHONT (or JAKHONT) is seen eastbound in the Kiel Canal passing Hochdonn on 20th July 1969.

Later: 1989: YAK
deleted 20.7.11 - existence in doubt
Vessel Identification
Name:Yak
IMO:6824446
Former name(s):
- Yakhont (Until 1989)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Factory Trawler
Gross tonnage:3,170 tons
Summer DWT:1,400 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1966
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
YAKHONT
© Gena Anfimov
YAKHONT
© Gena Anfimov
YAKHONT
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 104 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!