ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Wiebke - IMO 9197478

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Klaas-Jan Brouwer [View profile]Title:WiebkeAdded:Jan 31, 2019
Captured:January 23, 2019IMO:9197478Hits:23
Location:Liverpool, United Kingdom
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Copyright ©
Spot place: Liverpool, United Kingdom. Spot date: 23/01/'19.
IMO-nr.: 9197478 | Callsign: DPEK | Loa: 151.58 m | Beam: 20.40 m | Depth: 10.50 m | Draught: 7.84 m | DWT: 9370 ton | GT: 8397 | Main Engine(s): 1x MAN-B&W 9L48/60 (1x 9450 kW) | Speed: 19.0 kn | Crane Capacity: 2x 350 ton / 1x 250 ton | Built: 09/2000 | Yard & place: J.J. Sietas KG Schiffswerft GmbH & Co., Hamburg | Owner: Salto Holding GmbH & Co. KG | Manager: SAL Ship Management UG (haftungsbeschränkt) & Co. KG | Flag: Germany | Port of Registry: Hamburg
Remarks:
- Sietas 161.
Vessel Identification
Name:Wiebke
IMO:9197478
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304140000
Callsign:V2OD9
Former name(s):
- Wiebeke (Until 2001 Jul 16)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:8,397 tons
Summer DWT:9,370 tons
Length:152 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:6.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°6’47.11” N, 122°17’10” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.4kts, 124° (122°)
Destination:
Location:Port Said
Arrival:11th Feb 2019
13:30:02 UTC
Last update:
8 days 1 hour ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 17th, 12:00:43 UTCTrieste
2018 September 14th, 18:00:36 UTCMalta
2018 September 6th, 14:00:20 UTCNew Castle
2018 August 21st, 08:00:00 UTCSevilla
2018 August 18th, 17:00:46 UTCTenerife
2018 July 16th, 16:00:21 UTCLas Palmas
2018 July 12th, 18:00:43 UTCPortland
2018 July 11th, 04:00:20 UTCLe Trait
2018 July 6th, 14:00:51 UTCLe Verdon
2018 June 13th, 11:00:23 UTCSin Pebga
More Of This Ship
Wiebke
© Klaas-Jan Brouwer
Wiebke
© Klaas-Jan Brouwer
Wiebke
© Klaas-Jan Brouwer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 23 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!