ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Sierksdorf - IMO 8211186

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:simonwp [View profile]Title:SierksdorfAdded:Jan 31, 2019
Captured:August 01, 2000IMO:8211186Hits:40
Location:Kiel Canal, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Kiel Canal

(Scanned slide)
Vessel Identification
Name:Sierksdorf
IMO:8211186
Former name(s):
- Montania (Until 1996 Jan)
- Meike (Until 1992 Sep)
- Faun (Until 1989)
- Frauke (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,963 tons
Summer DWT:2,827 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Meike
© simonwp
Sierksdorf
© Frits Olinga
Sierksdorf
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 40 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!