ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

USHUAIA - IMO 6901907

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tony Martin [View profile]Title:USHUAIAAdded:Feb 01, 2019
Captured:February 15, 2011IMO:6901907Hits:489
Photo Category: Research and Survey Vessels
Description:
Photo taken Antartica.
Built: 1970
Operator: Antarpply Expeditions
Ice class: 1C
Length: 84.73 metres (278.3 feet)
Breadth: 15.54 meters (51 feet)
Max Draft: 5.48 metres (18.08 ft)
Passenger Capacity: 84 passengers max
Crew & staff: 38
Cruising Speed: 12 knots
Vessel Identification
Name:Ushuaia
IMO:6901907
Flag:Comoros
MMSI:616836000
Callsign:D6FH2
Former name(s):
- Malcolm Baldrige (Until 2001 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Research/survey Vessel
Gross tonnage:2,923 tons
Summer DWT:1,907 tons
Length:84 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Moroni
Class society:International Naval Surveys Bureau
Build year:1970
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°48’31.9” S, 68°17’44.81” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
1.8kts, 113° (114°)
Destination:
Location:
Arrival:13th Oct 2017
07:00:35 UTC
Last update:
3 years 7 months ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 13th, 07:00:35 UTCUshuaia
More Of This Ship
USHUAIA
© Cisco
USHUAIA
© Tony Martin
USHUAIA
© dirk septer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 489 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!