ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LOVISA - IMO 5295179

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Malcolm Cranfield [View profile]Title:LOVISAAdded:Feb 01, 2019
Captured:IMO:5295179Hits:161
Location:Brunsbuttel, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Oy R.Nordstrom & Co Ab of Lovisa, Finland's 1960 Vegesack built LOVISA is seen on the Kiel Canal at BrunsbŁttel on 1st August 1969 eastbound from Venice for a Baltic port.

EX-RIMJA DAN-68 (launched as KOLJA DAN)

Later: 1971 FINNROSE - 74 CARMENCITA - 79 GELINDA (Pan Nautic S.A., Lugano)

GELINDA foundered on 25.4.83 when 20 miles SE of Minorca
Vessel Identification
Name:Gelinda
IMO:5295179
Former name(s):
- Rimja Dan (Until 1968)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,641 tons
Summer DWT:4,344 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1960
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
RIMJA DAN
© PWR
RIMJA DAN
© Hans-Wilhelm Delfs
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 161 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!