ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Solitaire I - IMO 9227962

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcel & Ruud Coster [View profile]Title:Solitaire IAdded:Feb 01, 2019
Captured:January 31, 2019IMO:9227962Hits:36
Location:Ijmuiden, Netherlands
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
IJmuiden 31-01-2019
Vessel Identification
Name:Solitaire 1
IMO:9227962
Flag:Panama
MMSI:353047000
Callsign:H3FH
Former name(s):
- Sea Bell (Until 2013 Aug)
- Ocean Velvet (Until 2004 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:15,609 tons
Summer DWT:24,997 tons
Length:160 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:5.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°59’48.6” N, 24°8’6” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.1kts, 283° (279°)
Destination:
Location:Be Gne
Arrival:8th Feb 2019
10:30:12 UTC
Last update:
1 day 6 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 23rd, 23:30:44 UTCSetubal
2018 June 21st, 00:00:46 UTCKoper
2018 June 18th, 04:00:35 UTCOrders
2018 June 15th, 04:00:15 UTCItvce
2018 May 23rd, 21:00:29 UTCJebel_ali
2018 May 11th, 23:30:16 UTCHazira
2018 April 2nd, 09:00:09 UTCIzmir
2018 March 26th, 19:45:01 UTCVenice
2018 March 23rd, 19:00:48 UTCKoper
2018 March 20th, 13:00:03 UTCMalta
More Of This Ship
Solitaire I
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
SOLITAIRE I
© Marcus-S
SOLITAIRE I
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 36 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!