ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LOFOTHAV - IMO 9029059

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geir Vinnes [View profile]Title:LOFOTHAVAdded:Feb 02, 2019
Captured:May 26, 2017IMO:9029059Hits:41
Photo Category: Fishing vessel loa 70ft/21m and over
Description:
LOFOTHAV
Built: 2002 Moen Slip AS, Norway.
Gt: 212 t. Nt: 82 t.
Loa. 23,85 m. Br. 7,50 m.
Main engine: 720 Bhp. Mitsubishi S6R2-MPTK-F.
Flag: Norway.
Ex. Neverfjord (11), Årøyfisk (15).
26/05-2017 Finnsnes.
Vessel Identification
Name:Aroyfisk
IMO:9029059
MMSI:258037000
Callsign:LLYH
Former name(s):
- Neverfjord (Until 2011 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Fishing Vessel
Gross tonnage:207 tons

Additional Information
Build year:2002
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
LOFOTHAV
© Geir Vinnes
LOFOTHAV
© Geir Vinnes
Lofothav N-330-VV
© bjørnar Henningsen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 41 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!