ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Ann M - IMO 5018284

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Adrian Ford [View profile]Title:Ann MAdded:Feb 03, 2019
Captured:May 25, 1981IMO:5018284Hits:188
Location:Goole, United Kingdom
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Ann M sitting in Goole docks 25th May 1981


Only coloured shot of vessel on site with this name. DL
Vessel Identification
Name:Ann Ii
IMO:5018284
Former name(s):
- Whitburn Girl (Until 1989 May)
- Ann M (Until 1984)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,203 tons
Summer DWT:1,676 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1961
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Whitburn Girl
© Robbie Cox
Ann II
© simonwp
ANN M
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 188 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!