ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Aroselle - IMO 5427526

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Adrian Ford [View profile]Title:AroselleAdded:Feb 03, 2019
Captured:July 11, 1980IMO:5427526Hits:418
Location:Wisbech, United Kingdom
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Aroselle at Wisbech on the 11th July 1980
Vessel Identification
Name:Jireh
IMO:5427526
Former name(s):
- Harmony (Until 2007 Jul)
- Aroselle (Until 1984 Nov)
- Trabant (Until 1976)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:979 tons
Summer DWT:1,080 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1963
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
IMME
© Robert J Smith
Aroselle
© simonwp
HARMONY
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Adrian Ford on Feb 03, 2019 18:51 (5 months ago)
Hello Volker1948

Yes it used to be a regular occurrence

Best Wishes
Adrian

volker1948 on Feb 03, 2019 16:42 (5 months ago)
Full house!!!
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 418 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!