ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Ashanti - IMO 5146720

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Adrian Ford [View profile]Title:AshantiAdded:Feb 03, 2019
Captured:July 05, 1980IMO:5146720Hits:282
Location:Ipswich, United Kingdom
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
The Ashanti moored in the wet docks at Ipswich on 5th July 1980
The dock looks full

*IMO number added, category amended
Although obstructed only photo on site where she carries that name / JB
Vessel Identification
Name:Ashanti
IMO:5146720
Former name(s):
- Leidsegracht (Until 1973)
- Helga Russ (Until 1970)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,096 tons
Summer DWT:2,229 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1957
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Gulf Ipswich
© sharpnessship
Helga Russ
© Siggi Meyer
HELGA RUSS
© Hans-Wilhelm Delfs
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
sharpnessship on Feb 03, 2019 16:38 (5 months ago)
imo 5146720
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 282 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!