ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Boreas - IMO 6400032

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Adrian Ford [View profile]Title:BoreasAdded:Feb 03, 2019
Captured:April 20, 1979IMO:6400032Hits:368
Location:Wisbech, United Kingdom
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Boreas on the old Tradax silo in Wisbech 20th April 1979
Vessel Identification
Name:Boreas S
IMO:6400032
Former name(s):
- Boreas (Until 1979)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:237 tons
Summer DWT:390 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1963
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BOREAS
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
adenanthos on Feb 03, 2019 21:17 (5 months ago)
I used to load these vessels at Amsterdam for Tradax (Cargill) from 1973 until 1976

Cheers
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 368 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!