ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ESCAPE - IMO 9329514

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:seaweasel [View profile]Title:ESCAPEAdded:Feb 03, 2019
Captured:May 12, 2018IMO:9329514Hits:35
Location:Neuss, Germany
Photo Category: Inland Tankers
Description:
Downstream on the River Rhine passing Neuss/Germany at Rhine Kilometer 737.
Length 125m beam 11,45m draught 3,60m
Tonnage : 3495 tons
Home port : Ridderkerk (NL)
Main engines : 2 x Caterpillar 3508(B) DI-TA electronic (1065hp each)
Callsign : PH 5238
MMSI : 244690217
Built in 2005 by Santierul Naval Orsova (SNO) at Orsova/Romania (casco) and completed by shipyard Bijlsma at Lemmer (NL)
Ex- PROGRESS (Wemeldinge/NL, until 2007)
ENI 02326988
Vessel Identification
Name:Escape
IMO:9329514
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244690217
Callsign:PH5238
ENI no.:02326988
Former name(s):
- Progress (Until 2007 Oct)
- Lyaemer Ii (Until 2005 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Inland Tanker
Gross tonnage:985 tons
Summer DWT:3,495 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Ridderkerk
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2005
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ESCAPE
© seaweasel
ESCAPE
© seaweasel
ESCAPE
© seaweasel
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 35 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!