ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALDEBARAN - IMO 9301990

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Salvador de la Rubia [View profile]Title:ALDEBARANAdded:Feb 03, 2019
Captured:February 03, 2019IMO:9301990Hits:110
Location:Algeciras, Spain
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Aldebaran
IMO:9301990
Flag:Malta
MMSI:249771000
Callsign:9HA2000
Former name(s):
- Msc Andes (Until 2010 Nov)
- Cala Pigafetta (Until 2009 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:32,903 tons
Summer DWT:37,274 tons
Length:207 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:9.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
24°2’0.09” S, 46°20’57.4” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.3kts, 209° (197°)
Destination:
Location:Rio Grande
Arrival:28th Nov 2019
10:00:16 UTC
Last update:
2 days 3 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 29th, 19:00:09 UTCAnchorage Sunk Inner
2018 June 2nd, 07:00:54 UTCFretown
2018 May 31st, 07:00:56 UTCConakry
2018 May 11th, 07:00:20 UTCGmbjl
2018 May 5th, 13:00:51 UTCFreetown
2018 May 3rd, 21:00:25 UTCConakry Guinea
2018 April 6th, 15:00:38 UTCFreetown
2018 April 5th, 06:00:58 UTCConakry
2018 January 17th, 05:00:28 UTCEsvlc
2018 January 14th, 22:00:49 UTCEsalg
More Of This Ship
ALDEBARAN
© Rogério Cordeiro
ALDEBARAN
© Salvador de la Rubia
ALDEBARAN
© Salvador de la Rubia
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 110 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!

UTIIL1 Database Error :