ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PLAYA DAS FURNAS - IMO 8739774

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gildo M. Couceiro [View profile]Title:PLAYA DAS FURNASAdded:Feb 04, 2019
Captured:December 04, 2018IMO:8739774Hits:29
Photo Category: Fishing vessel loa 70ft/21m and over
Description:
Flag: Spain
Call sign: EADY
MMSI: 224949000
Registration: 3GI-61-00
Type: Purse seiner
Home port: Porto do Son
Built: 2000
Gross tonnage: 124 tons
Length: 27.75 m
Engine: 229 Kw
Hull: steel
Ex-Siempre Ratonero
Location: Santa Uxa de Ribeira, Spain (42-33.3N 008-59.2W)
Vessel Identification
Name:Siempre Ratonero
IMO:8739774
MMSI:224949000
Callsign:EADY
Former name(s):
- Siempre Arca Noe (Until 2008 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Fishing Vessel
Gross tonnage:124 tons

Additional Information
Build year:2000
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PLAYA DAS FURNAS
© Gildo M. Couceiro
PLAYA DAS FURNAS
© Gildo M. Couceiro
PLAYA DAS FURNAS
© Gildo M. Couceiro
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 29 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!