ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BODENSEE - IMO 9071911

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:seaweasel [View profile]Title:BODENSEEAdded:Feb 05, 2019
Captured:May 12, 2018IMO:9071911Hits:30
Location:Neuss, Germany
Photo Category: Inland Tankers
Description:
Downstream on the River Rhine passing Neuss/Germany at Rhine Kilometer 737.
Length 110m beam 11,40m draught 3,62m
Tonnage : 2615 tons
Home port : Mannheim/Germany
Operated for Intertrans Tankschiffahrt at Birsfelden/Switzerland
Main engine : Deutz (1680hp)
Callsign : DD 3654
MMSI : 211542440
Built in 1993 by shipyard Plocka Stocznia Rzeczna at Plock/Poland (casco, yard number 1016) and completed by shipyard Olthof at Capelle a/d Ijssel (NL)
Ex- BODENSEE (Weil am Rhein/Germany, until 2017)
Ex- ALBERDINA (Schmachtenhagen/Germany, until 2015, Eur.Nr. 4803910)
Ex- CLEMENTINE (Basel/Switzerland, until 2005, Eur.Nr. 7001706)
Ex- ALBERTA (Rotterdam/NL, until 1997, Eur.Nr. 2321100)
ENI 04803910
Vessel Identification
Name:Alberdina
IMO:9071911
Flag:Germany
MMSI:211484674
Callsign:DD3654
ENI no.:04803910
Former name(s):
- Alberanto (Until 2006 May 18)
- Clementine (Until 2005 Dec 19)
- Alberta (Until 1997 Jun 05)
- Alberanto (Until 1993)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Inland Tanker
Gross tonnage:1,500 tons
Summer DWT:2,450 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Schmachtenhagen
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1993
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BODENSEE
© Frank Behrends
ALBERDINA
© Hannes van Rijn
ALBERDINA
© seaweasel
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 30 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!