ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Fassa - IMO 8223347

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Robbie Cox [View profile]Title:FassaAdded:Feb 05, 2019
Captured:IMO:8223347Hits:36
Location:Dublin, Ireland
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Fassa discharging coal on berth 46/47 Dublin Port

The only photo on the site under this name.
Vessel Identification
Name:Ever Glory Iii
IMO:8223347
Flag:Panama
MMSI:370280000
Callsign:3ESF2
Former name(s):
- Lucky B (Until 2011 Jan)
- S Kala (Until 2008 Jun)
- Fassa (Until 2005 Aug)
- La Marquesa (Until 1995)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:23,144 tons
Summer DWT:37,994 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Lucky B
© Andrey Jakimenko
LUCKY B
© Josť Ricardo Rodriguez Montero
S Kala
© Reinier Meuleman
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 36 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!