ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Pacprincess - IMO 8311077

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Robbie Cox [View profile]Title:PacprincessAdded:Feb 05, 2019
Captured:February 26, 1989IMO:8311077Hits:64
Location:Dublin, Ireland
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Pacprincess on berth 31 Dublin Port
Vessel Identification
Name:Blue Princess
IMO:8311077
Former name(s):
- Pacprincess (Until 2002 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:24,632 tons
Summer DWT:36,913 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Blue Princess
© Dennis Mortimer
Blue Princess
© Dennis Mortimer
Blue Princess
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 64 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!