ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Joanna - IMO 7420259

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Robbie Cox [View profile]Title:JoannaAdded:Feb 05, 2019
Captured:July 18, 1981IMO:7420259Hits:108
Location:Dublin, Ireland
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Joanna arriving at Dublin port assisted by the tug Cluain Tarbh .

Photo by Robert Cox snr posted with his permission
Vessel Identification
Name:Agios Loukas
IMO:7420259
Former name(s):
- Chios Princess (Until 2007 Jul)
- Sedat Erkol (Until 2000 Mar)
- Bonnie (Until 1993 Jul)
- Jody Lynn (Until 1986)
- Joanna (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:20,986 tons
Summer DWT:37,519 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Joanna
© Robbie Cox
CHIOS PRINCESS
© vovashap
AGIO LOUKAS
© Captain Ted
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 108 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!