ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JAN - IMO 8710766

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jochen Wegener [View profile]Title:JANAdded:Feb 05, 2019
Captured:February 05, 2019IMO:8710766Hits:96
Location:Papenburg, Germany
Photo Category: Dredgers
Description:
water injection dredger,on river ems, near Herbrum, Dortmund-Ems-Canal. Flag Germany / Varel. Built 1987 / Scheepswerf Reimerswaal B.V., Hansweert (NL) Ex Philippus. GT 281 L 42,2 B 10,01 (over all 12,5) D 1,10 Propulsion 2 x Caterpillar 3408 C Di-TA 298 kw / 1800 rpm, blocked to 250. 1 x Schottel Pum-Jet 440 kw; bow thruster 55 kw electric power 2 x 198 kVA; two screws / 741 rpm
Vessel Identification
Name:Jan
IMO:8710766
MMSI:211555420
Callsign:DCZO
Former name(s):
- Philippus (Until 2010 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Dredger
Gross tonnage:281 tons
Length:44 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:1.2 m

Additional Information
Build year:1987
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°31’28.2” N, 8°34’33.43” E
Status:Restricted
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 184° (181°)
Destination:
Location:#dredger
Arrival:17th Mar 2019
12:00:05 UTC
Last update:
3 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 March 17th, 12:00:46 UTC#dredger
2018 March 17th, 12:00:25 UTC#dredger
2017 November 23rd, 08:00:52 UTCWeser
2017 November 23rd, 08:00:49 UTCHamburg
2017 November 23rd, 08:00:42 UTCWeser
2017 November 23rd, 08:00:36 UTCDe Cux
2017 November 23rd, 08:00:22 UTCJade
2017 November 23rd, 08:00:19 UTCWeser
2017 March 17th, 12:00:44 UTCDe Cux
2017 March 17th, 12:00:37 UTC#dredger
More Of This Ship
JAN
© Claus Schaefe
JAN
© Claus Schaefe
Jan
© Rico Voss
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 96 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!

UTIIL1 Database Error :