ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CMA CGM CHATEAU D'IF - IMO 9335202

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ulf Kornfeld [View profile]Title:CMA CGM CHATEAU D'IFAdded:Feb 05, 2019
Captured:August 25, 2018IMO:9335202Hits:69
Location:Bremerhaven, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
CMA CGM CHATEAU D'IF
Inbound Bremerhaven, 25.8.2018
Vessel Identification
Name:Cma Cgm Chateau D'if
IMO:9335202
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:210728000
Callsign:5BHB2
Former name(s):
- Cosco Norfolk (Until 2007 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:54,778 tons
Summer DWT:68,281 tons
Length:294 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:11.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°56’58.5” N, 3°59’19.38” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 31° (213°)
Destination:
Location:Nlrtm
Arrival:26th Jun 2019
14:00:39 UTC
Last update:
22 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 November 9th, 16:00:06 UTCMxatm
2018 September 10th, 05:00:15 UTCMxver
2018 September 7th, 10:00:48 UTCUsmia
2018 September 5th, 10:30:29 UTCUschs
2018 September 2nd, 06:00:53 UTCNlrtm
2018 August 22nd, 11:30:33 UTCRotterdam
2018 August 19th, 02:00:08 UTCLe Havre
2018 August 5th, 11:00:37 UTCNew Orleans
2018 August 3rd, 06:00:38 UTCUshou
2018 July 31st, 04:00:56 UTCAltamira,mexico
More Of This Ship
CMA CGM Chateau D\'If
© simonwp
CMA CGM Chateau D\'If
© simonwp
CMA CGM Chateau D\'if
© Hannes van Rijn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 69 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!