ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Strathardle - IMO 6621650

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Mark_York [View profile]Title:StrathardleAdded:Feb 06, 2019
Captured:January 01, 1978IMO:6621650Hits:527
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
The Peninsular and Oriental Steam Navigation
Company - General cargo liner.Photographed somewhere in the Persian Gulf circa 1978
Vessel Identification
Name:Anchan
IMO:6621650
Former name(s):
- Strathardle (Until 1979)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,172 tons
Summer DWT:12,753 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1967
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
STRATHARDLE
© Malcolm Cranfield
ANCHAN
© Bob Scott
ANCHAN
© Patrick Hill
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
volker1948 on Feb 06, 2019 16:12 (11 days ago)
Very good looking vessel.Thanks for posting.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 527 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!