ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Zhong Shan Men - IMO 8124943

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gordon Dressler [View profile]Title:Zhong Shan MenAdded:Oct 02, 2006
Captured:July 02, 2006IMO:8124943Hits:1,310
Location:Bremen, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Zhong Shan Men
02.07.2006 Bremen-Neustaedter Hafen
IMO number: 8124943
Call Sign: J8B2673
Gross tonnage: 15194
Type of ship: General Cargo Ship
Year of build: 1982
Flag: St Vincent and Grenadines
Vessel Identification
Name:Zhong Shan Men
IMO:8124943
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:377309000
Callsign:J8B2673
Former name(s):
- Catharina Oldendorff (Until 2003 Aug)
- Cape Conway (Until 2002 Feb)
- Catharina Oldendorff (Until 2000 Oct)
- Cape Keppel (Until 2000 Feb)
- Catharina Oldendorff (Until 1998 Jan)
- Luangwa Bridge (Until 1992 Mar)
- Catharina Oldendorff (Until 1991 Apr)
- Captain Cook (Until 1990)
- Hyundai Con Seven (Until 1989 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:15,194 tons
Summer DWT:23,503 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Catharina Oldendorff
© simonwp
Zhong Shan Men
© Andreas Spörri
ZHONG SHAN
© Ivan Meshkov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,310 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!