ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Grand Iris - IMO 9104081

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:simonwp [View profile]Title:Grand IrisAdded:Feb 06, 2019
Captured:May 01, 2001IMO:9104081Hits:32
Location:Terneuzen, Netherlands
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
River Schelde

(Scanned slide)
Vessel Identification
Name:Ptolemy
IMO:9104081
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636016395
Callsign:D5FY8
Former name(s):
- Azure Sky (Until 2014 Apr)
- Shipping Land 6 (Until 2009 Jul)
- Voc Iris (Until 2005 Jul)
- Grand Iris (Until 2004 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:26,062 tons
Summer DWT:45,712 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Korean Shipping Register
Build year:1995
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Ptolemeos
© Russell Judge
AZURE SKY
© william bunyan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 32 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!