ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Maritime Alliance - IMO 8202525

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:simonwp [View profile]Title:Maritime AllianceAdded:Feb 06, 2019
Captured:May 01, 2001IMO:8202525Hits:45
Location:Terneuzen, Netherlands
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
River Schelde

(Scanned slide)
Vessel Identification
Name:Sea Dove
IMO:8202525
Flag:Panama
MMSI:355529000
Callsign:H3IU
Former name(s):
- Maritime Alliance (Until 2010 Apr)
- Maritime Vision (Until 2000 Jan)
- Maritime Prosperity (Until 1994 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:22,359 tons
Summer DWT:36,639 tons
Length:186 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1987
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°35’25.5” N, 25°52’58.2” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.8kts, 352° (225°)
Destination:
Location:Novorossiysk
Arrival:2nd Aug 2018
08:00:06 UTC
Last update:
4 months 22 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 2nd, 08:00:06 UTCNovorossiysk
2018 July 13th, 18:00:58 UTCIstanbul
2018 June 17th, 01:15:01 UTCOktyabrsk
2018 March 15th, 23:00:58 UTCBeruit
2017 November 4th, 14:00:21 UTCOdessa
2017 September 19th, 00:00:42 UTCBey / Leb
2017 August 28th, 02:00:54 UTCNvs/ru
2017 August 28th, 02:00:40 UTCNovo
2017 August 28th, 02:00:03 UTCRu Nvs
2017 August 8th, 12:00:29 UTCVarna/bl
More Of This Ship
SEA DOVE
© Nektarios Papadakis
SEA DOVE
© Nektarios Papadakis
SEA DOVE
© Giwrgos Mertis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 45 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!