ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MCL Express - IMO 9191101

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:simonwp [View profile]Title:MCL ExpressAdded:Feb 06, 2019
Captured:May 01, 2001IMO:9191101Hits:33
Location:Terneuzen, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
River Schelde

(Scanned slide)
Vessel Identification
Name:Gulf Express
IMO:9191101
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304010998
Callsign:V2AS7
Former name(s):
- Mcl Express (Until 2014 Feb)
- Planet (Until 2001 Mar)
- Pannon Sky (Until 1999 Dec 28)
- Pannon Star (Until 1998 May 08)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,784 tons
Summer DWT:4,500 tons
Length:93 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:6.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
33°7’53.62” N, 8°41’3.2” W
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
1.5kts, 317° (48°)
Destination:
Location:Aveiro
Arrival:3rd Mar 2019
16:00:40 UTC
Last update:
3 days 9 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 8th, 23:00:25 UTCGenoa
2018 September 4th, 10:00:53 UTCAlcudia
2018 August 27th, 12:00:39 UTCBarcelona
2018 August 22nd, 15:00:43 UTCGenova
2018 August 17th, 15:00:01 UTCTermini Imerese
2018 August 13th, 20:00:13 UTCPozzallo
2018 August 7th, 23:00:33 UTCCartagena
2018 August 3rd, 23:00:46 UTCTenes
2018 August 1st, 10:00:21 UTCSagunto
2018 July 28th, 15:00:28 UTCDjen Djen
More Of This Ship
GULF EXPRESS
© carlo martinelli
Gulf Express
© Gerolf Drebes
Gulf Express
© Joseph Collinson
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 33 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!