ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Osterhusen - IMO 8420725

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:simonwp [View profile]Title:OsterhusenAdded:Feb 06, 2019
Captured:May 01, 2001IMO:8420725Hits:37
Location:Terneuzen, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
River Schelde

(Scanned slide)
Vessel Identification
Name:Falksund
IMO:8420725
Flag:Norway
MMSI:258062000
Callsign:LIKJ
Former name(s):
- Breklum (Until 2005 Dec)
- Osterhusen (Until 2002 Aug)
- Jessica S. (Until 1994 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,297 tons
Summer DWT:1,383 tons
Length:75 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:3.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Stavanger
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°50’50.33” N, 5°15’56.41” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.4kts, 320° (319°)
Destination:
Location:Ladstein
Arrival:22nd Mar 2019
06:30:53 UTC
Last update:
2 days 13 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 27th, 17:00:21 UTCRekefjord
2018 August 15th, 23:00:26 UTCStavanger
2018 August 14th, 07:00:45 UTCMoss
2018 August 13th, 06:30:31 UTCKristiansand
2018 August 7th, 09:00:36 UTCHorta
2018 August 1st, 04:00:10 UTCVevang
2018 July 29th, 12:00:08 UTCHorta
2018 July 27th, 19:00:35 UTCNobju
2018 May 25th, 21:00:20 UTCVevang
2018 May 7th, 05:00:43 UTCNorvk
More Of This Ship
Falksund
© Tord Avsnes Sæle
Falksund
© Aage Schjoelberg
Falksund
© Aage Schjoelberg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 37 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!