ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AZAMARA QUEST - IMO 9210218

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Clyde Dickens [View profile]Title:AZAMARA QUESTAdded:Feb 07, 2019
Captured:February 07, 2019IMO:9210218Hits:216
Location:Sydney, Australia
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
Departing Sydney Harbour, under North Head
Vessel near 3349'42.96" S 15117'58.84" E

Marine Traffic data:
AZAMARA QUEST
IMO: 9210218
MMSI: 256216000
Call Sign: 9HOM8
Flag: Malta [MT]
AIS Vessel Type: Passenger
Gross Tonnage: 30277
Deadweight: 2700 t
Length Overall x Breadth Extreme: 181m 25.46m
Year Built: 2000

Pilot: SEVER
Vessel Identification
Name:Azamara Quest
IMO:9210218
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256216000
Callsign:9HOM8
Former name(s):
- Blue Moon (Until 2007 Aug)
- Delphin Renaissance (Until 2006 May)
- Blue Moon (Until 2006 Jan)
- R Seven (Until 2003 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:30,277 tons
Summer DWT:2,700 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
46°50’46.22” S, 169°34’16.15” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.7kts, 73° (72°)
Destination:
Location:Au Mel,melbourne
Arrival:8th Feb 2019
17:00:11 UTC
Last update:
2 days 11 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 October 9th, 05:00:52 UTCItsml Santamargarita
2018 October 9th, 05:00:51 UTCItsml Santamargarita
2018 October 9th, 05:00:48 UTCItsml Santamargarit
2018 October 9th, 05:00:06 UTCItsml Santamargarit
2018 October 5th, 05:00:36 UTCOlbia, Italy
2018 October 4th, 10:45:13 UTCHamilton,bermuda
2018 September 11th, 04:30:10 UTCItliv Livorno
2018 September 9th, 05:00:18 UTCMcmon Monte Carlo
2018 September 6th, 05:00:53 UTCValletta, Malta
2018 September 6th, 05:00:52 UTCEsvlc Valencia
More Of This Ship
R SEVEN
© simonwp
AZAMARA QUEST
© JohnWH
AZAMARA QUEST
© Theo Van Loon
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
Tony Martin on Feb 11, 2019 10:15 (5 days ago)
Thanks Clyde, again a great photograph.


Clyde Dickens on Feb 11, 2019 05:30 (5 days ago)
If I had known we could have arranged for you to be in the shot. Bon Voyage!
Tony Martin on Feb 10, 2019 20:50 (6 days ago)
Great shot Clyde, I was on board currently in Hobart bound for New Zealand. Cheers.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 216 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!