ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Fenja - IMO 8504258

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:simonwp [View profile]Title:FenjaAdded:Feb 07, 2019
Captured:October 01, 2001IMO:8504258Hits:171
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
River Elbe

(Scanned slide)
Vessel Identification
Name:Avrora
IMO:8504258
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273330710
Callsign:UIZK
Former name(s):
- Sea Vita (Until 2008 Jun)
- Fenja (Until 2004 Dec)
- Meteor (Until 1995 Mar)
- Maersk Tinto (Until 1991)
- Uwe Kahrs (Until 1990 May)
- Maersk Tinto (Until 1990 Jan)
- Uwe Kahrs (Until 1989)
- Gracechurch Gem (Until 1988)
- Uwe Kahrs (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,735 tons
Summer DWT:5,182 tons
Length:103 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:4.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Vostochny
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
42°38’20.28” N, 131°4’51.54” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 10° (23°)
Destination:
Location:Ru Ptn
Arrival:25th Apr 2021
13:00:59 UTC
Last update:
2 hours 51 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2015 April 17th, 15:00:24 UTCShanghai
2012 March 19th, 20:00:33 UTCWufeng
More Of This Ship
MAERSK TINTO
© Amani
Fenja
© simonwp
Uwe Kahrs
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 171 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!