ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MY MERAY - IMO 9000302

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gena Anfimov [View profile]Title:MY MERAYAdded:Feb 08, 2019
Captured:February 08, 2019IMO:9000302Hits:39
Location:Klaipeda, Lithuania
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Bulk cargoes terminal in port of Klaipeda.http://www.fertex.lt/en/dry_bulk_terminal/contacts/
Vessel Identification
Name:My Meray
IMO:9000302
Flag:Belize
MMSI:312495000
Callsign:V3TJ6
Former name(s):
- Paros (Until 2014 Jul)
- Alexandlitsa (Until 2008 Jul)
- Alam Sentosa (Until 2007 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:21,941 tons
Summer DWT:39,110 tons
Length:181 m
Beam:31 m
Draught:10.9 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
24°34’23.89” S, 46°52’22.75” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.2kts, 223° (223°)
Destination:
Location:Brpng
Arrival:15th Mar 2019
02:00:36 UTC
Last update:
9 days 11 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 15th, 06:00:30 UTCDk_aar
2018 August 25th, 22:00:20 UTCNekatera
2018 July 29th, 01:00:08 UTCAlkums
2018 July 19th, 12:00:49 UTCConstanta
2018 July 5th, 08:00:37 UTCVarnawest
2018 July 3rd, 04:00:57 UTCPeraeus
2018 May 12th, 09:00:57 UTCNovo
2017 July 20th, 08:00:34 UTCBeirut
2017 June 20th, 17:30:03 UTCKavkaz
2017 May 10th, 11:00:25 UTCMisrata
More Of This Ship
Alam Sentosa
© simonwp
MY MERAY
© Gena Anfimov
MY MERAY
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 39 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!