ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HAVRIM - IMO 7640201

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marius Esman [View profile]Title:HAVRIMAdded:Oct 03, 2006
Captured:IMO:7640201Hits:705
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
LPG tanker "HAVRIM"
Owner P/R Havrim DA, Oslo, Noorwegen
Manager Bergesen Worldwide Gas ASA, Oslo, Noorwegen
1980-12 Cantieri Navale Breda S.p.A., Venezia, Italië
Yard number 291
IMO number 7640201
Call sign LAVC4
Home port OSLO
Flag Norway
ex "SMOLNYY" 1980 - 1994
Vessel Identification
Name:Rim
IMO:7640201
Former name(s):
- Havrim (Until 2009 Apr)
- Smolnyy (Until 1994 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:26,207 tons
Summer DWT:27,480 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HAVRIM
© martin klingsick
Havrim
© simonwp
Havrim
© Lennart Rydberg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Mar 03, 2009 01:16 (10 years ago)
Fantastic, she is a Italian built, SMOLNYY type
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 705 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!