ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Ocean Ceres - IMO 9165516

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DDGHANSA [View profile]Title:Ocean CeresAdded:Feb 09, 2019
Captured:IMO:9165516Hits:55
Location:Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Name OCEAN CERES
IMO number 9165516
Type of ship BULK CARRIER
MMSI 564385000
Gross tonnage 87522 tons
DWT 171850 tons
Year of build 1999
Builder NKK TSU WORKS - TSU, JAPAN
Flag SINGAPORE
Class society BUREAU VERITAS
Manager & owner NYK SHIPMANAGEMENT - SINGAPORE
Former names CHARLES L D until 2004 Jun
Vessel Identification
Name:Ocean Ceres
IMO:9165516
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:564385000
Callsign:S6HM6
Former name(s):
- Charles L D (Until 2004 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:87,522 tons
Summer DWT:171,850 tons
Length:289 m
Beam:45 m
Draught:8.9 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
27°45’19.86” S, 154°1’10.81” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.3kts, 1° (3°)
Destination:
Location:Newcastle
Arrival:19th Feb 2019
15:00:00 UTC
Last update:
14 days 21 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 11th, 10:00:47 UTCSingapore
2018 April 12th, 10:00:33 UTCLianyungang,china
2018 March 13th, 16:00:33 UTCPort Said,egypt
2018 February 11th, 16:00:27 UTCNorfolk,usa
2018 February 10th, 06:00:33 UTCNorfolk
2018 January 22nd, 22:30:01 UTCRotterdam
2017 December 28th, 19:00:59 UTCPdm
2017 December 11th, 23:30:17 UTCEl Dekheila,egypt
2017 November 10th, 10:30:43 UTCCogh
2017 June 13th, 13:00:04 UTCZhoushan
More Of This Ship
CAPE OSPREY
© erwin willemse
OCEAN CERES
© Viktor
OCEAN CERES
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 55 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!