ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Ribbon - IMO 9163295

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DDGHANSA [View profile]Title:RibbonAdded:Feb 09, 2019
Captured:IMO:9163295Hits:43
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Name RIBBON
IMO number 9163295
Type of ship BULK CARRIER
MMSI 247218400
Gross tonnage 38864 tons
DWT 74522 tons
Year of build 1998
Builder SASEBO HEAVY INDUSTRIES - SASEBO, JAPAN
Flag ITALY
Home port NAPOLI
Class society GERMANISCHER LLOYD
Manager AUGUSTEA TECNOSERVICES - NAPOLI, ITALY
Owner CAFIERO MATTIOLI GROUP - NAPOLI, ITALY
Former names WORLD RIBBON until 2004 May
Vessel Identification
Name:Ribbon
IMO:9163295
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256046000
Callsign:9HA3798
Former name(s):
- World Ribbon (Until 2004 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:38,864 tons
Summer DWT:74,522 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Ribbon
© Pilot Frans
RIBBON
© Moolen
RIBBON
© erwin willemse
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 43 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!