ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ICE CRYSTAL - IMO 8915536

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Federico Bolognini [View profile]Title:ICE CRYSTALAdded:Feb 12, 2005
Captured:IMO:8915536Hits:613
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Berthing Savona 12.02.05 am
Vessel Identification
Name:Langfoss
IMO:8915536
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305845000
Callsign:V2QK3
Former name(s):
- Ice Crystal (Until 2014 Feb)
- San Carlos Crystal (Until 1993)
- Ice Crystal (Until 1992)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,625 tons
Summer DWT:3,546 tons
Length:93 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:5.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
52°27’55.63” N, 4°39’52.8” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 300° (207°)
Destination:
Location:Velsen
Arrival:26th Apr 2018
04:05:40 UTC
Last update:
14 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 4th, 15:00:57 UTCGrimsby
2018 April 26th, 04:05:40 UTCVelsen
2018 April 23rd, 06:00:22 UTCAlesund
2018 April 19th, 15:05:54 UTCTromso
2018 April 16th, 00:30:59 UTCAlesund
2018 April 4th, 12:10:47 UTCTromso
2018 March 30th, 02:10:22 UTCVelsen
2018 March 22nd, 14:00:12 UTCSortland
2018 March 22nd, 09:00:35 UTCTromso
2018 March 16th, 13:05:10 UTCVelsen
More Of This Ship
LANGFOSS
© erwin willemse
LANGFOSS
© erwin willemse
Langfoss
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 613 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!