ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ICE CRYSTAL - IMO 8915536

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Federico Bolognini [View profile]Title:ICE CRYSTALAdded:Feb 12, 2005
Captured:IMO:8915536Hits:568
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Berthing Savona 12.02.05 am
Vessel Identification
Name:Langfoss
IMO:8915536
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305845000
Callsign:V2QK3
Former name(s):
- Ice Crystal (Until 2014 Feb)
- San Carlos Crystal (Until 1993)
- Ice Crystal (Until 1992)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,625 tons
Summer DWT:3,546 tons
Length:93 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:5.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°35’12” N, 0°0’26.64” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.3kts, 93° (96°)
Destination:
Location:Grimsby
Arrival:8th Oct 2017
16:00:14 UTC
Last update:
13 days 9 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 8th, 16:00:14 UTCGrimsby
2017 October 5th, 20:15:40 UTCVelsen
2017 October 1st, 05:00:19 UTCAlesund
2017 September 30th, 20:00:09 UTCHaroysund
2017 September 26th, 06:00:04 UTCRypefjord
2017 September 25th, 02:00:07 UTCBatsfjord
2017 September 20th, 07:00:19 UTCMurmansk
2017 September 19th, 12:05:29 UTCBatsfjord
2017 September 17th, 05:00:39 UTCTromso
2017 September 13th, 16:00:21 UTCKlaksvik
More Of This Ship
LANGFOSS
© Moolen
Langfos
© Patrick Deenik
Langfoss
© Patrick Deenik
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 568 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!