ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Yick Wing - IMO 8029428

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:simonwp [View profile]Title:Yick WingAdded:Feb 09, 2019
Captured:October 01, 2001IMO:8029428Hits:58
Location:Kiel Canal, Germany
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Kiel Canal

(Scanned slide)
Vessel Identification
Name:Ks Trader
IMO:8029428
Former name(s):
- Yick Wing (Until 2009 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:24,550 tons
Summer DWT:42,943 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
KS TRADER
© Geir Vinnes
KS TRADER
© Geir Vinnes
KS TRADER
© Geir Vinnes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 58 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!