Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Emerald II - IMO 7705532

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Federico Bolognini [View profile]Title:Emerald IIAdded:Apr 11, 2008
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Savona 12.02.05 am

IMO Added 7705532 Transfered to General Cargo 1970-1979
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Fu Qiang
Former name(s):
- Emerald Ii (Until 2005 Feb)
- Alam Tegas (Until 2002 Oct)
- Nemea (Until 1991)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:10,306 tons
Summer DWT:17,188 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© mara
Fu Qiang
© Andreas Schlatterer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,190 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!