ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BAREILLY - IMO 9299769

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:tropic maritime images [View profile]Title:BAREILLYAdded:Feb 10, 2019
Captured:January 19, 2019IMO:9299769Hits:117
Location:Geelong, Australia
Photo Category: Crude Oil Tankers
Description:
Crude Oil Tanker
GRT: 57,243
Built: 2005
Flag: Liberia
19-01-19, departing Geelong for Port Bonython, after discharging crude oil.
Vessel Identification
Name:Bareilly
IMO:9299769
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636013054
Callsign:A8KG7
Former name(s):
- Aldana (Until 2006 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:57,243 tons
Summer DWT:89,999 tons
Length:243 m
Beam:42 m
Draught:14.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
29°47’19.2” N, 90°1’2.64” W
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 315° (27°)
Destination:
Location:St Charles, La
Arrival:9th Dec 2019
12:00:12 UTC
Last update:
57 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 October 14th, 01:00:33 UTCGamba,.gabon
2018 September 8th, 01:00:34 UTCSingapor Pwbga
2018 August 12th, 08:00:34 UTCTanjung Pelepas
2018 April 10th, 12:00:25 UTCFujairah
2017 December 20th, 15:00:07 UTCDumai
2017 January 17th, 09:30:41 UTCSydney
2016 October 13th, 15:00:37 UTCSingapore,pebgc
2016 April 16th, 07:15:13 UTCPebgb
2016 April 14th, 15:00:14 UTCNipa Sts Area
2016 January 28th, 09:45:15 UTCSingapore
More Of This Ship
BAREILLY
© Gena Anfimov
BAREILLY
© tropic maritime images
BAREILLY
© Edson de Lima Lucas
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 117 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!

UTIIL1 Database Error :