ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Antje - IMO 9570620

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marco Schoone [View profile]Title:AntjeAdded:Feb 10, 2019
Captured:May 27, 2017IMO:9570620Hits:59
Location:Terneuzen, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Inbound Antwerp
Vessel Identification
Name:Antje
IMO:9570620
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305615000
Callsign:V2EZ7
Former name(s):
- Kaya Scan (Until 2013 Jul 29)
- Clipper Antje (Until 2012 Jul 22)
- Antje (Until 2012 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:7,138 tons
Summer DWT:7,984 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2010
AIS Information
Last known position:
49°54’14.27” N, 3°14’37.37” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.0kts, 240° (239°)
Destination:
Location:Gigib
Arrival:30th Apr 2019
12:00:41 UTC
Last update:
11 hours 4 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 28th, 13:00:03 UTCGbabd
2018 August 22nd, 21:30:05 UTCBeanr
2018 July 8th, 17:00:13 UTCLuanda
2018 June 21st, 16:30:18 UTCLas Palmas
2018 June 10th, 12:00:53 UTCAgotnes
2018 June 5th, 05:00:50 UTCAntwerp
2017 December 28th, 12:30:47 UTCCherbourg
2017 December 11th, 17:00:26 UTCAntwerpen
2017 December 5th, 12:00:23 UTCHordvik
2017 October 29th, 15:00:36 UTCWestdorpe
More Of This Ship
ANTJE
© Alf Kåre Aasebø
ANTJE
© Alf Kåre Aasebø
ANTJE
© George58
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 59 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!