ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WIN SHENG - IMO 7810571

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:lappino [View profile]Title:WIN SHENGAdded:Feb 10, 2019
Captured:February 10, 2019IMO:7810571Hits:96
Location:Busan, Korea (South)
Photo Category: Reefers built before 1980
Description:
One old reefer spotted at Busan anchorage.
Vessel Identification
Name:Win Sheng
IMO:7810571
Flag:Panama
MMSI:356591000
Callsign:3FWH6
Former name(s):
- Nippo (Until 1995)
- Shikishima Reefer (Until 1992 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:4,177 tons
Summer DWT:4,360 tons
Length:122 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:6.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1979
AIS Information
Last known position:
33°20’13.76” N, 127°27’28.93” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.6kts, 40° (214°)
Destination:
Location:Tw Khh
Arrival:13th Oct 2018
13:00:31 UTC
Last update:
5 days 17 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 6th, 01:00:42 UTCTw Khh
2018 January 23rd, 13:00:26 UTCRabaul
2018 January 14th, 09:00:14 UTCTw.khh
2017 December 23rd, 08:00:01 UTCTw-kaohsiung
2017 August 27th, 10:00:06 UTCKaohsiung
2017 August 1st, 07:30:50 UTC>cn Ngb
2017 May 27th, 10:00:33 UTCTw Khh
2017 March 21st, 12:00:00 UTCFm Pni
2017 March 6th, 10:00:14 UTCTw Khh
2016 December 25th, 08:30:22 UTCTw Khh
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 96 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!