ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Aquatonka - IMO 9537848

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marco Schoone [View profile]Title:AquatonkaAdded:Feb 10, 2019
Captured:October 06, 2018IMO:9537848Hits:50
Location:Europoort, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2011-2020
Description:
Europoort 6-10-2018
Vessel Identification
Name:Minnetonka
IMO:9537848
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636016675
Callsign:D5BH2
Former name(s):
- Rio Montevideo (Until 2014 Sep 10)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:93,789 tons
Summer DWT:180,000 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2012
AIS Information
Last known position:
33°42’51.06” S, 17°55’16.41” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.4kts, 334° (335°)
Destination:
Location:Sg Sin Pebgc
Arrival:24th Jan 2019
16:00:13 UTC
Last update:
1 month 24 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 25th, 01:00:30 UTCCn Zjg
2018 April 20th, 13:00:59 UTCCn Bay
2018 April 10th, 08:00:56 UTCPebg-b
2017 November 13th, 06:30:44 UTCMundra
2017 June 25th, 11:00:05 UTCRu Vyp
2017 June 20th, 17:30:04 UTCLuojing China
2017 April 15th, 05:30:24 UTCMundra India
2017 January 11th, 09:00:17 UTCCn Zos
2016 December 26th, 22:00:07 UTCCn Cfd
2015 December 16th, 12:00:05 UTCAuphe
More Of This Ship
AQUATONKA
© Pak Agen
MINNETONKA
© Marcus-S
RIO MONTEVIDEO
© Moolen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 50 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!