ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Bonita - IMO 9506564

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marco Schoone [View profile]Title:BonitaAdded:Feb 10, 2019
Captured:June 09, 2018IMO:9506564Hits:24
Location:Terneuzen, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Terneuzen 9-06-2018
Vessel Identification
Name:Bonito
IMO:9506564
Flag:Malta
MMSI:248581000
Callsign:9HA2425
Former name(s):
- Marlene (Until 2015 Feb)
- Berit (Until 2010 Jul)
- Marianne (Until 2010 May 20)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,556 tons
Summer DWT:4,685 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Status:Under Repair
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2010
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°38’36.97” N, 37°53’31.32” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 213° (128°)
Destination:
Location:Ru Nvs
Arrival:2nd Apr 2019
14:00:08 UTC
Last update:
42 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 31st, 08:00:46 UTCIt Png
2018 August 10th, 12:00:39 UTCRu Nvs
2018 July 13th, 23:00:35 UTCIl Hfa
2018 June 22nd, 23:00:46 UTCEs Bio
2018 June 6th, 12:00:21 UTCOrder
2018 April 28th, 17:00:22 UTCTurkeli
2018 April 22nd, 12:00:02 UTCRu Nvs
2018 January 12th, 02:00:17 UTCOrder
2018 January 12th, 02:00:04 UTCEs Pas
2017 December 9th, 20:00:06 UTCEs Tar
More Of This Ship
Bonita
© Marin71
BONITA
© erwin willemse
BONITA
© erwin willemse
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 24 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!