ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Diamond Canakkale - IMO 9146118

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marco Schoone [View profile]Title:Diamond CanakkaleAdded:Feb 10, 2019
Captured:December 15, 2018IMO:9146118Hits:63
Location:Hoek van Holland, Hook of Holland, Netherlands
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Outbound Rotterdam 15-12-2018
Vessel Identification
Name:Diamond Canakkale
IMO:9146118
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271002564
Callsign:TCTC5
Former name(s):
- Refioglu (Until 2015 Mar)
- Sir Jacob (Until 2008 Mar)
- Bay Sister (Until 2004 Feb)
- Bay Sisters (Until 2003 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:6,000 tons
Summer DWT:10,106 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Istanbul
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°5’3.23” N, 14°28’33.14” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.9kts, 156° (156°)
Destination:
Location:Ittao
Arrival:4th Aug 2019
06:00:09 UTC
Last update:
8 days 9 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 3rd, 08:00:53 UTCLas Palmas
2018 September 2nd, 22:00:39 UTCLas Palmas Via Kiel
2018 September 2nd, 16:00:24 UTCLas Palmas
2018 August 15th, 16:00:59 UTCUst Luga
2018 August 11th, 21:30:53 UTCGdynia
2018 July 29th, 10:00:55 UTCOrder
2018 July 29th, 10:00:47 UTCHonfleur
2018 July 12th, 06:30:15 UTCSete
2018 July 6th, 19:00:28 UTCLas Palmas
2018 April 21st, 10:00:22 UTCIstanbul
More Of This Ship
DIAMOND CANAKKALE
© lds280
DIAMOND CANAKKALE
© LUC BARRY
DIAMOND CANAKKALE
© LUC BARRY
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 63 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!